Jonathan Anderson
Physical Education / Health
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8893
Antoinette Austin
Grade 6 Counselor
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8845
Andrew Austin
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8847
Ryan Barclay
Grade 8 Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8877
Mary Beth Barnes
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1335
G Darnell Bass
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1337
Jeremy Blaylock
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8874
Caitlin Bowman
Permanent Building Guest Teacher
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Sarah Brown
SPED Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Rachel Burnham
Gade 7 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1337
Terri Butler
Secretary
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8800 ext. *8899
Michelle Caldwell
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8896
Shelby Caldwell
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1348
Charlton Cavette
STEM
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8857
Damascus Chappell
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1355
Tria Clancy
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8840
Jeff Clancy
Grade 7 Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1342
Cayla Clifford
Receptionist
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8801
Jesse Comarella
Grade 8 Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8877
Tammy Crabtree
Food Service / Manager
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8817
Jeffrey Cummings
Athletic Director
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8826
Joshua Davis
Grade 6 Dean
CERTIFIED
317-532-8828
Tiffany Deegan
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8843
Cheryl Dicken
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8823
Jeremy Dillard
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8894
Sherlyn Dixon
Building Substitute
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Lynda Dodds
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8879
Emily Eveland
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8882
Lora Feeser
Grade 5/6 Music
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8860
Catherine (Dani) Fegett
Band
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8834
Debra Fersch
PBIS Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8852
Emily Fields
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8833
Ariana French
Orchestra
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8830
James Gaddy
Grade 8 Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8849
Julie Gaines
Clinic Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8806
Ron Gamble
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8846
Veronika Grimes
Mediaplex Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8814
Jennifer Gullion
Grade 8 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8850
N. Jill Hadley
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1350
Rebecca Heimann
Grade 7 Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1336
Taylor Hendricks
Grade 8 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8848
Ciera Herbst
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8822
Betty Hertel
Registrar
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8800 ext. *8809
Shelby Higginson
Interventionist / Read 180
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8844
Kathleen Himes
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8853
Maggie Hodell
Grade 5/6 SPED
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1358
Lisa Holifield
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1354
Stephen Jackson
Behavior Interventionist Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *1333
Michael James
Grade 8 Counselor
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8898
Eldred Johnson
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1335
Elizabeth Johnson
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8838
Heather Justice
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8853
Stanley Keets
Grade 6 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1357
David Kennedy
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8893
Anna Lander
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Brian Lane
Choir
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8837
Sharon Larpenter
Nurse, RN
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8806
Patrick Lauer
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8865
Natalie Lay
Grade 8 Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8835
Jamison Lockridge
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8856
Schkiria (Lynese) Martin
Treasurer
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8816
Sharon Massey
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8853
Kerri McConkey
Grade 8 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8854
Jessica Metzger
Grade 7 Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-8858 ext. *1334
Paryis Miller
Interventionist / Read 180
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1360
Karen Morgan Gamble
Grade 7 ELA
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext* 1338
Corey Murray
Social Studies - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1343
Ashlynn Neal
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Melissa Nicholson
Grade 7 Counselor
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8811
Shelby Norman
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8861
Sister Jacqueline Oranye
Grade 7/8 Tech Ed
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8866
Lisa Peckham
EL Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8859
Josh Phillips
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1356
Corey Polk
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Makayla Popplewell
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8855
Tabitha Price
Instructional Assistant / PE
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Patricia Price
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8872
Chad Reedy
Assistant Principal/ Grade 5 Dean
CERTIFIED
317-532-8803
Dara Rieger
EL Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8836
Bianca Rivers
Grade 7 Dean
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8800 ext. *8808
Kassandra (Kassie) Roberts
5th Grade Counselor
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8880
Natalie Rubalcava
EL Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8836
Brian Rubalcava
EL Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8859
Kimberly Russell
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8823
Kelcey Saunders
Spanish
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1344
Robin Schwomeyer
Grade 5 & 6 / EXCEL
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1359
Jason Smith
Principal
CERTIFIED
317-532-8804
Kelly Spradlin
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1347
Angela Stewart
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8873
Danella Stinson
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1353
Elizabeth Storm
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8848
Octavia Stovall
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8894
Mary Strayhorn
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8823
Jina Summers
Secretary / Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8832
Amber Sweet
Grade 8 Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8878
Charles Taylor
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1349
Rebecca (Becky) Taylor
Media Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8813
Sherrell Temple
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800 ext. *8812
Roland Tremble
Science - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1340
Rebecca True
8th Grade Dean
CERTIFIED
317-532-8805
Michael Watson
Behavior Interventionist Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Fonso White
Grade 5/6 Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8824
Cheryl Williams
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8800
Damon Wilson
Grade 7 Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1341
Robert Witt
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *1351
Hillary Wright
SPED
CERTIFIED
317-532-8800 ext. *8872